It might be surprising, but this weekend is super important for deciding who might win the 2023 High School Football America national championship. There are a lot of really big games happening that will show us which teams are really good and which ones are not. There will be four games where two strong teams are playing against each other.

During the whole weekend, we’ll be telling fans about the scores from different places across the country. These scores are for teams in the HSFA 300, which is like a big group of teams, and it’s all supported by NFL Play Football.

On Thursday, there were some exciting games! In South Florida at the Broward County National Football Showcase, teams from Florida and Georgia played.

Monarch from Florida was losing 42-30 in the fourth quarter, but they came back and won 50-42 against Cedar Grove from Georgia, which is a team ranked 67th nationally.

Milton from Georgia, ranked 57th nationally, played against Western and lost 14-10. A player named Davi Belfort, who’s going to play for Virginia Tech in the future, threw the ball for 129 yards and ran for 43 yards with a one-yard touchdown. This game was shown on TV by FloFootball.

High School Football America 300 games:

  1. The best team, Mater Dei from California, played against Bingham from Utah on Friday.
  2. The second-best team, St. John Bosco from California, played against St. Thomas Aquinas from Florida on Saturday. You could watch it on TV!
  3. Bishop Gorman from Nevada ranked third, beat Long Beach Poly from California 60-15.
  4. Buford from Georgia ranked fourth, won against Mallard Creek from North Carolina with a score of 10-7.
  5. The fifth-best team, IMG Academy from Florida, played against St. Joseph’s Prep from Pennsylvania on Saturday. It was on TV too!
  6. St. Thomas Aquinas from Florida, the sixth-best team, faced St. John Bosco from California on Saturday. You could watch this game on TV as well.
  7. St. Frances Academy from Maryland, ranked seventh, played against Chaminade-Madonna from Florida on Saturday. It was on TV too!
  8. The eighth-best team, Duncanville from Texas, played against South Oak Cliff from Texas on Friday.
  9. Miami Central from Florida, which is the ninth-best team, will start playing next week.
  10. The tenth-best team, St. Joseph’s Prep from Pennsylvania, played against IMG Academy from Florida on Saturday. You could watch it on TV!
  11. The eleventh-ranked team, St. Edward from Ohio, will play against Good Counsel from Maryland on Sunday. You can watch it on TV!
  12. The twelfth-ranked team, Columbus from Miami, Florida, won against Clearwater Academy International from Florida with a score of 28-21.
  13. Thirteenth-ranked Colquitt County from Georgia will play against Stockbridge from Georgia on Friday.
  14. Chaminade-Madonna from Florida, ranked fourteenth, played against St. Frances Academy from Maryland on Saturday. You could watch it on TV!
  15. The fifteenth-ranked team, Thompson from Alabama, played against Opelika from Alabama on Friday.
  16. Sixteenth-ranked American Heritage from Plantation, Florida, played against St. John’s College HS from Washington, DC, which is the nineteenth-ranked team. You can watch this game on FloFootball at 7:30 Eastern time.
  17. Seventeenth-ranked Langston Hughes from Georgia won big, beating McEachern from Georgia with a score of 49-0.
  18. Eighteenth-ranked North Shore from Texas played against The Woodlands from Texas, ranked 166th, on Friday.
  19. The nineteenth-ranked team, St. John’s College HS from Washington, DC, played against American Heritage from Plantation, Florida, which is the sixteenth-ranked team. You can watch this game on FloFootball at 7:30 pm Eastern time.
  20. The twentieth-ranked team, Bergen Catholic from New Jersey, won against Red Bank Catholic from New Jersey with a score of 24-6.
  21. The twenty-first-ranked team, DeSoto from Texas, won against Allen from Texas with a score of 39-7.
  22. The twenty-second-ranked team, Corona Centennial from California, will play against Santa Margarita from California, ranked 109th, on Friday.
  23. Twenty-third-ranked Mill Creek from Georgia won against Norcross from Georgia with a score of 27-13.
  24. Cardinal Gibbons from Florida, ranked twenty-fourth, won against Cardinal Gibbons from North Carolina with a score of 28-21.
  25. The twenty-fifth-ranked team, Mission Viejo from California, will play against Citrus Valley from California on Friday.
  26. The twenty-sixth-ranked team, Westlake from Austin, Texas, will play against Ridge Point from Texas on Friday.
  27. Twenty-seventh-ranked Massillon Washington from Ohio will play against GlenOak from Ohio on Friday.
  28. The twenty-eighth-ranked team, Walton from Georgia, will play against Brookwood from Georgia, ranked 276th, on Friday.
  29. The twenty-ninth-ranked team, Basha from Arizona, will play against Westwood from Arizona on Friday.
  30. The thirtieth-ranked team, Good Counsel from Maryland, will play against St. Edward from Ohio, ranked 11th, on Sunday. You can watch it on TV!
  31. The thirty-first-ranked team, Oakland from Tennessee, lost to Center Grove from Indiana with a score of 28-10.
  32. The thirty-second-ranked team, Archbishop Hoban from Ohio, will play against Cathedral Prep from Pennsylvania on Friday.
  33. Thirty-third-ranked Lipscomb Academy from Tennessee will play against Saraland from Alabama, ranked 83rd, on Friday. You can watch it on TV!
  34. Center Grove from Indiana, ranked thirty-fourth, won against Oakland from Tennessee with a score of 28-10.
  35. The thirty-fifth-ranked team, Carrollton from Georgia, will play against South Paulding from Georgia on Friday.
  36. The thirty-sixth-ranked team, Katy from Texas, will play against Clear Springs from Texas on Saturday.
  37. Thirty-seventh-ranked Dutch Fork from South Carolina will play against Spartanburg from South Carolina, ranked 262nd, on Friday.
  38. The thirty-eighth-ranked team, Denton Guyer from Texas, will play against Rockwall-Heath from Texas on Friday.
  39. The thirty-ninth-ranked team, Saguaro from Arizona, will play against American Leadership Academy from Queen Creek, Arizona, ranked 283rd, on Friday.
  40. The fortieth-ranked team, Venice from Florida, lost to Armwood from Florida with a score of 34-25.
  41. The forty-first-ranked team, Lincoln from San Diego, California, will play against Alemany from California on Friday.
  42. The forty-second-ranked team, Lakeland from Florida, will play against Norland from Florida, ranked 173rd, on Friday.
  43. DeMatha from Maryland, which is the forty-third-ranked team, will play against Springfield from Ohio, ranked 54th, on Saturday. You can watch it on FloFootball at 4:30 pm Eastern time.
  44. The forty-fourth-ranked team, John Curtis from Louisiana, will start their season next week.
  45. The forty-fifth-ranked team, Cocoa from Florida, will play against Jones from Orlando, Florida, ranked 50th, on Friday.
  46. Southlake Carroll from Texas, which is the forty-sixth-ranked team, will play against Eastswood from El Paso, Texas, on Friday.
  47. The forty-seventh-ranked team, East St. Louis from Illinois, will play against Mount Carmel from Chicago, Illinois, ranked 95th, on Saturday.
  48. Edgewater from Florida, ranked forty-eighth, will play against Bishop Moore from Florida on Friday.
  49. The forty-ninth-ranked team, Catholic from Baton Rouge, Louisiana, will start their season next week.
  50. Jones from Orlando, Florida, which is the fiftieth-ranked team, will play against Cocoa from Florida, ranked 45th, on Friday.
  51. The fifty-first-ranked team, Kahuku from Hawaii, will play against Aiea from Hawaii on Saturday.
  52. The fifty-second-ranked team, Toledo Central Catholic from Ohio, will play against Whitmer from Ohio on Friday.
  53. Northwestern from Miami, Florida, ranked fifty-third, will play against Vero Beach from Florida, ranked 180th, on Friday.
  54. Springfield from Ohio, ranked fifty-fourth, will play against DeMatha from Maryland. You can watch it on FloFootball.
  55. Orange Lutheran from California, ranked fifty-fifth, will play against De La Salle from California, ranked 96th, on Friday.
  56. The fifty-sixth-ranked team, McCallie from Tennessee, won against Woodward Academy from Georgia with a score of 41-21.
  57. Milton from Georgia ranked fifty-seventh, lost to Western from Florida with a score of 14-10. You can watch the replay on FloFootball.
  58. The fifty-eighth-ranked team, Bartram Trail from Florida, will play against Ponte Vedra from Florida on Friday.
  59. Sierra Canyon from California, ranked fifty-ninth, will play against Oaks Christian from California, ranked 147th, on Friday.
  60. Aledo from Texas, which is the sixtieth-ranked team, will play against Parish Episcopal from Dallas, Texas, ranked 149th, on Friday.
  61. Edna Karr from Louisiana, ranked sixty-first, will start their season next week.
  62. Central from Phenix City, Alabama, ranked sixty-second, will play against Hewitt-Trussville from Alabama, ranked 112th, on Friday.
  63. The sixty-third-ranked team, Don Bosco Prep from New Jersey, lost to Archbishop Spalding from Maryland with a score of 28-14.
  64. Belleville from Michigan, ranked sixty-fourth, will play against River Rouge from Michigan on Friday.
  65. Vandegrift from Texas, ranked sixty-fifth, will play against Dripping Springs from Texas, ranked 163rd, on Friday.
  66. Auburn from Alabama, ranked sixty-sixth, will play against Hoover from Alabama, ranked 114th, on Friday.
  67. Cedar Grove from Georgia ranked sixty-seventh, lost to Monarch from Florida with a score of 50-42.
  68. Cathedral from Indiana, ranked sixty-eighth, will play against Brownsburg from Indiana, ranked 100th, on Friday.
  69. Gainesville from Georgia ranked sixty-ninth, will play against Mountain View from Georgia on Friday.
  70. Corner Canyon from Utah, ranked seventieth, will play against Lone Peak from Utah, ranked 176th, on Friday.
  71. The seventy-first-ranked team, Serra from San Mateo, California, will play against Folsom from California, ranked 86th, on Saturday.
  72. Clearwater Academy International from Florida ranked seventy-second, lost to Columbus from Miami, Florida, ranked twelfth, with a score of 28-21.
  73. Highland Springs from Virginia, ranked seventy-third, won against Miramar from Florida with a score of 20-14. You can watch the replay on FloFootball.
  74. Long Beach Poly from California, ranked seventy-fourth, lost to Bishop Gorman from Nevada with a score of 60-15.
  75. The seventy-fifth-ranked team, Liberty from Arizona, will play against Hamilton from Arizona, ranked 104th, on Friday.
  76. Destrehan from Louisiana ranked seventy-sixth, will start their season next week.
  77. Westfield from Texas, ranked seventy-seventh, will play against Cypress Park from Texas on Saturday.
  78. Christian Brothers College from Missouri, ranked seventy-eighth, will play against Carmel from Indiana, ranked 223rd, on Friday.
  79. Brother Martin from Louisiana, ranked seventy-ninth, will start their season next week.
  80. The eightieth-ranked team, St. Xavier from Kentucky, will play against Central from Louisville, Kentucky, on Friday.
  81. The eighty-first-ranked team, Longview from Texas, lost to McKinney from Texas with a score of 23-21.
  82. Trinity Christian Academy from Jacksonville, Florida, ranked eighty-second, will play against E.D. White from Florida on Friday.
  83. Saraland won against Lipscomb Academy from Tennessee, ranked thirty-third, in overtime with a score of 31-30.
  84. The eighty-fourth-ranked team, St. Xavier from Ohio, will play against Detroit MLK from Michigan, ranked 131st, on Saturday.
  85. Roswell from Georgia, ranked eighty-fifth, will play against Centennial from Georgia on Friday.
  86. Folsom from California, ranked eighty-sixth, will play against Serra from San Mateo, California, ranked seventy-first, on Saturday.
  87. Loyola Academy from Illinois, ranked eighty-seventh, will play against Detroit Catholic Central from Michigan on Saturday.
  88. The eighty-eighth-ranked team, Prosper from Texas, will play against Euless Trinity from Texas on Friday.
  89. Bixby from Oklahoma ranked eighty-ninth, won against Owasso from Oklahoma with a score of 42-16.
  90. South Oak Cliff from Texas, ranked ninetieth, will play against Duncanville from Texas, ranked eighth, on Friday.
  91. Lakota West from Ohio, ranked ninety-first, lost to Princeton from Ohio, ranked 260th, with a score of 18-3.
  92. JSerra from California ranked ninety-second, will play against Aquinas from California on Friday.
  93. Alcoa from Tennessee ranked ninety-third, won against Bearden from Tennessee with a score of 17-13.
  94. The ninety-fourth-ranked team, Male from Kentucky, will play against Ballard from Kentucky, ranked 170th, on Friday.
  95. Mount Carmel from Chicago, Illinois, ranked ninety-fifth, will play against East St. Louis from Illinois, ranked forty-seventh, on Saturday.
  96. De La Salle from California, ranked ninety-sixth, will play against Orange Lutheran from California, ranked fifty-fifth, on Friday.
  97. Iona Prep from New York, ranked ninety-seventh, will start their season next week.
  98. The ninety-eighth-ranked team, Westlake from Atlanta, Georgia, will play against Crisp County from Georgia on Friday.
  99. Union from Oklahoma, ranked ninety-ninth, won against Westmoore from Oklahoma with a score of 49-7.
  100. The one-hundredth-ranked team, Brownsburg from Indiana, will play against Cathedral from Indiana, ranked sixty-eighth.
  101. St. Anthony’s from Melville, New York, ranked one-hundred-first, will start their season next week.
  102. West from Knoxville, Tennessee, ranked one-hundred-second, will play against Clinton from Tennessee on Friday.
  103. Atascocita from Texas, ranked one-hundred-third, will play against Dickinson from Texas on Friday.
  104. Hamilton from Arizona, ranked one-hundred-fourth, will play against Liberty from Arizona, ranked seventy-fifth, on Friday.
  105. Cherry Creek from Colorado, ranked one-hundred-fifth, will play against Ralston Valley from Colorado on Friday.
  106. Lake Travis from Texas, ranked one-hundred-sixth, will play against Arlington Martin from Texas, ranked one-hundred-forty-sixth, on Friday.
  107. Skyridge from Utah, ranked one-hundred-seventh, will play against Farmington from Utah on Friday.
  108. Providence Day from North Carolina, ranked one-hundred-eighth, will play against Asheville from North Carolina on Friday.
  109. Santa Margarita from California, ranked one-hundred-ninth, will play against Corona Centennial from California, ranked twenty-second, on Friday.
  110. The one-hundred-tenth-ranked team, Lehi from Utah, will play against Rigby from Idaho on Friday.
  111. St. Ignatius from Ohio, ranked one-hundred-eleventh, will play against Mentor from Ohio on Friday.
  112. Hewitt Trussville from Alabama, ranked one-hundred-twelfth, will play against Central from Phenix City, Alabama, ranked sixty-second, on Friday.
  113. Carlsbad from California, ranked one-hundred-thirteenth, will play against Mater Dei Catholic from California on Friday.
  114. Hoover from Alabama, ranked one-hundred-fourteenth, will play against Auburn from Alabama, ranked sixty-sixth, on Friday.
  115. Chandler from Arizona, ranked one-hundred-fifteenth, will play against Cesar Chavez from Arizona on Friday.
  116. Los Alamitos from California, ranked one-hundred-sixteenth, will play against La Serna from California on Friday.
  117. Jenks from Oklahoma, ranked one-hundred-seventeenth, will play against Edmond Santa Fe from Oklahoma on Friday.
  118. The one-hundred-eighteenth-ranked team, Trinity from Kentucky, will play against Douglass from Kentucky, ranked 232nd, on Friday.
  119. Grimsley from North Carolina, ranked one-hundred-nineteenth, will play against Rolesville from North Carolina on Friday.
  120. St. Thomas More from Louisiana ranked one-hundred-twentieth, will start their regular season next week.
  121. The one-hundred-twenty-first-ranked team, Archbishop Spalding from Maryland, won against Don Bosco Prep from New Jersey with a score of 28-14.
  122. Seminole from Sanford, Florida, ranked one-hundred-twenty-second, won against Rockledge from Florida with a score of 22-13.
  123. Creekside from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-twenty-third, will play against St. Peter’s Prep from New Jersey on Saturday. You can watch it on FloFootball at 4:30 pm Eastern.
  124. Hamilton Southeastern from Indiana, ranked one-hundred-twenty-fourth, won against North Central from Indiana with a score of 35-7.
  125. The one-hundred-twenty-fifth-ranked team, Homestead from Florida, will play against Palmetto from Miami, Florida, on Friday.
  126. Ben Davis from Indiana, ranked one-hundred-twenty-sixth, will play against Avon from Indiana on Friday.
  127. Mallard Creek from North Carolina, ranked one-hundred-twenty-seventh, lost to Buford from Georgia with a score of 10-7.
  128. South Florence from South Carolina, ranked one-hundred-twenty-eighth, will play against Oceanside Collegiate from South Carolina on Friday.
  129. Apopka from Florida, ranked one-hundred-twenty-ninth, will play against Ocee from Florida on Friday.
  130. Northwestern from South Carolina, ranked one-hundred-thirtieth, will play against Clover from South Carolina on Friday.
  131. Detroit MLK from Michigan, ranked one-hundred-thirty-first, will play against St. Xavier from Ohio, ranked eighty-fourth, on Saturday.
  132. Archbishop Moeller from Ohio, ranked one-hundred-thirty-second, won against Bishop Dwenger from Indiana with a score of 57-0.
  133. Grayson from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-thirty-third, will play against Eagle’s Landing from Georgia on Friday.
  134. St. Joseph Regional from Montvale, New Jersey, ranked one-hundred-thirty-fourth, will play against Christ School from North Carolina on Friday.
  135. Cibolo Steele from Texas, ranked one-hundred-thirty-fifth, will play against Brennan from San Antonio, Texas, ranked one-hundred-eighty-first, on Friday.
  136. Rome from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-thirty-sixth, will play against Lithonia from Georgia on Friday.
  137. Pickerington North from Ohio, ranked one-hundred-thirty-seventh, will play against Pine-Richland from Pennsylvania, ranked two-hundred-twenty-seventh, on Friday.
  138. Ware County from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-thirty-eighth, will play against Richmond Hill from Georgia on Friday.
  139. Elder from Ohio, ranked one-hundred-thirty-ninth, will play against Neumann-Goretti from Pennsylvania on Friday.
  140. Bryant from Arkansas, ranked one-hundred-fortieth, will play against Benton from Arkansas on Saturday.
  141. Lewisville from Texas, ranked one-hundred-forty-first, will play against Naaman Forest from Texas on Friday.
  142. North Cobb from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-forty-second, will be resting this week.
  143. Ruston from Louisiana, ranked one-hundred-forty-third, will start their regular season next week.
  144. Mainland from Florida, ranked one-hundred-forty-fourth, will play against DeLand from Florida on Friday.
  145. Inglewood from California, ranked one-hundred-forty-fifth, will play against Dorsey from California on Friday.
  146. Arlington Martin from Texas, ranked one-hundred-forty-sixth, will play against Lake Travis from Texas, ranked one-hundred-sixth, on Friday.
  147. Oaks Christian from California, ranked one-hundred-forty-seventh, will play against Sierra Canyon from California, ranked fifty-ninth, on Friday.
  148. Lincoln from Gahanna, Ohio, ranked one-hundred-forty-eighth, will play against Groveport-Madison from Ohio on Friday.
  149. Parish Episcopal from Dallas, Texas, ranked one-hundred-forty-ninth, will play against Aledo from Texas, ranked sixtieth, on Friday.
  150. DuPont Manual from Kentucky, ranked one-hundred-fiftieth, will play against Central Hardin from Kentucky on Friday.
  151. Booker T. Washington from Miami, Florida, ranked one-hundred-fifty-first, will play against Killian from Florida on Saturday.
  152. St. Augustine from Louisiana, ranked one-hundred-fifty-second, will start their regular season next week.
  153. Glenville from Ohio, ranked one-hundred-fifty-third, will play against Olentangy Liberty from Ohio on Friday.
  154. Serra from Gardena, California, ranked one-hundred-fifty-fourth, will play against Warren from California on Friday.
  155. St. Peter’s Prep from New Jersey, ranked one-hundred-fifty-fifth, will play against Creekside from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-twenty-third, on Saturday. You can watch it on FloFootball at 4:30 pm Eastern.
  156. Pulaski Academy from Arkansas, ranked one-hundred-fifty-sixth, will play against Robinson from Arkansas on Friday.
  157. Tampa Bay Tech from Florida, ranked one-hundred-fifty-seventh, will play against Plant from Florida on Friday.
  158. Weddington from North Carolina, ranked one-hundred-fifty-eighth, will play against Ardrey Kell from North Carolina on Friday.
  159. Kings from Ohio, ranked one-hundred-fifty-ninth, will play against Turpin from Ohio on Friday.
  160. Benedictine from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-sixtieth, will play against Chambers from North Carolina, ranked one-hundred-ninety-first, on Friday.
  161. Fort Dorchester from South Carolina, ranked one-hundred-sixty-first, will play against Beaufort from South Carolina on Friday.
  162. Zachary from Louisiana, ranked one-hundred-sixty-second, will start their regular season next week.
  163. Dripping Springs from Texas, ranked one-hundred-sixty-third, will play against Vandegrift from Texas, ranked sixty-fifth, on Friday.
  164. DePaul Catholic from New Jersey, ranked one-hundred-sixty-fourth, will start their regular season next week.
  165. Bolles School from Florida, ranked one-hundred-sixty-fifth, will play against St. Augustine from Florida on Friday.
  166. The one-hundred-sixty-sixth-ranked team, The Woodlands from Texas, will play against North Shore from Texas, ranked eighteenth, on Friday.
  167. Lee County from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-sixty-seventh, will play against Hapeville Charter from Georgia on Friday.
  168. American Fork from Utah, ranked one-hundred-sixty-eighth, will play against West from Utah on Friday.
  169. Liberty from Nevada, ranked one-hundred-sixty-ninth, will play against Saint Louis from Hawaii on Saturday.
  170. Ballard from Kentucky, ranked one-hundred-seventieth, will play against Male from Kentucky, ranked ninety-fourth, on Friday.
  171. Lafayette Christian Academy from Louisiana, ranked one-hundred-seventy-first, will start their regular season next week.
  172. Archbishop Stepinac from New York, ranked one-hundred-seventy-second, will start their regular season next week.
  173. Norland from Florida, ranked one-hundred-seventy-third, will play against Lakeland from Florida on Friday.
  174. Timpview from Utah, ranked one-hundred-seventy-fourth, will play against Provo from Utah on Friday.
  175. Valdosta from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-seventy-fifth, will play against Cook from Georgia on Friday.
  176. Lone Peak from Utah, ranked one-hundred-seventy-sixth, will play against Corner Canyon from Utah, ranked seventieth, on Friday.
  177. Rockledge from Florida, ranked one-hundred-seventy-seventh, lost to Seminole from Sanford, Florida, ranked one-hundred-twenty-second, with a score of 22-13.
  178. Warner Robins from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-seventy-eighth, will be taking a break this week.
  179. Rabun Gap-Nacoochee from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-seventy-ninth, won against Sequoyah from Georgia with a score of 39-6.
  180. Vero Beach from Florida, ranked one-hundred-eightieth, will play against Northwestern from Miami, Florida, ranked fifty-third, on Friday.
  181. The one-hundred-eighty-first-ranked team, Brennan from San Antonio, Texas, will play against Cibolo Steele from Texas, ranked one-hundred-thirty-fifth, on Friday.
  182. Starkville from Mississippi, ranked one-hundred-eighty-second, will play against Noxubee County from Mississippi on Friday.
  183. Miramar from Florida, ranked one-hundred-eighty-third, lost to Highland Springs from Virginia with a score of 20-14. You can watch the replay on FloFootball.
  184. The one-hundred-eighty-fourth-ranked team, Baylor from Tennessee, won against Seton Hall Prep from New Jersey with a score of 42-7.
  185. Rancho Cucamonga from California, ranked one-hundred-eighty-fifth, will play against Servite from California on Friday.
  186. Teurlings Catholic from Louisiana ranked one-hundred-eighty-sixth, will start their regular season next week.
  187. Seton Hall Prep from New Jersey ranked one-hundred-eighty-seventh, lost to Baylor from Tennessee with a score of 42-7.
  188. Picayune from Mississippi, ranked one-hundred-eighty-eighth, will play against Brandon from Mississippi, ranked two-hundred-twenty-second, on Friday.
  189. Clay-Chalkville from Alabama, ranked one-hundred-eighty-ninth, will play against Briarwood Christian from Alabama on Friday.
  190. Lakewood from Florida, ranked one-hundred-ninety, lost to Northeast from St. Petersburg, Florida, with a score of 10-6.
  191. Chambers from North Carolina, ranked one-hundred-ninety-first, will play against Benedictine from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-sixtieth, on Friday.
  192. South Pointe from South Carolina, ranked one-hundred-ninety-second, won against Rock Hill from South Carolina with a score of 35-13.
  193. Norcross from Georgia ranked one-hundred-ninety-third, lost to Mill Creek from Georgia with a score of 27-13.
  194. Dillard from Florida, ranked one-hundred-ninety-fourth, will play against Stranahan from Florida on Friday.
  195. Liberty from Bakersfield, California, ranked one-hundred-ninety-fifth, won against Ridgeview from California with a score of 49-14.
  196. Houston County from Georgia, ranked one-hundred-ninety-sixth, will play against Perry from Georgia on Friday.
  197. Pittsburg from California, ranked one-hundred-ninety-seventh, will play against Sacred Heart Cathedral from California on Saturday.
  198. Lake Wales from Florida, ranked one-hundred-ninety-eighth, won against Zephyrhills from Florida with a score of 29-7.
  199. Mansfield Timberview from Texas, ranked one-hundred-ninety-ninth, won against South Grand Prairie from Texas with a score of 35-0.
  200. Byrnes from South Carolina, ranked two-hundredth, will play against Chapman from South Carolina on Friday.
  201. Christ Presbyterian Academy from Tennessee ranked two-hundred-first, lost to Pearl-Cohn from Tennessee, ranked two-hundred-forty-seventh, with a score of 15-11.
  202. Madison from San Diego, California, ranked two-hundred-second.
  203. Northside from Warner Robins, Georgia, ranked two-hundred-third, will play against Peach County from Georgia on Friday.
  204. De La Salle from Louisiana, ranked two-hundred-fourth, will start their regular season next week.
  205. Catholic Memorial from Massachusetts, ranked two-hundred-fifth, will start their regular season on September 7.
  206. Red Bank Catholic from New Jersey, ranked two-hundred-sixth, lost to Bergen Catholic from New Jersey, ranked twentieth, with a score of 24-6.
  207. Brentwood Academy from Tennessee, ranked two-hundred-seventh, lost to Brentwood from Tennessee with a score of 21-18.
  208. Hough from North Carolina, ranked two-hundred-eighth, will play against Myers Park from North Carolina on Friday.
  209. Centerville from Ohio, ranked two-hundred-ninth, lost to Dublin Coffman from Ohio with a score of 22-14.
  210. Cathedral Catholic from San Diego, California, ranked two-hundred-tenth.
  211. Maryville from Tennessee, ranked two-hundred-sixteenth, won against Knoxville Central from Tennessee with a score of 52-6.
  212. Brandon from Mississippi, ranked two-hundred-twenty-second, will play against Picayune from Mississippi, ranked one-hundred-eighty-eighth, on Friday.
  213. Carmel from Indiana, ranked two-hundred-twenty-third, will play against Christian Brothers College from Missouri, ranked seventy-eighth, on Friday.
  214. Pine-Richland from Pennsylvania, ranked two-hundred-twenty-seventh, will play against Pickerington North from Ohio, ranked one-hundred-thirty-seventh, on Friday.
  215. Mason from Ohio, ranked two-hundred-thirty-fourth, won against Oak Hills from Ohio with a score of 24-14.
  216. Mount St. Joseph from Maryland, ranked two-hundred-thirty-sixth, lost to Bishop McDevitt from Pennsylvania, ranked three-hundredth, with a score of 20-14.
  217. Allen from Texas ranked two-hundred-fortieth, lost to DeSoto from Texas, ranked twenty-first, with a score of 39-7.
  218. Pearl-Cohn from Tennessee, ranked two-hundred-forty-seventh, won against Christ Presbyterian Academy from Tennessee, ranked two-hundred-first, with a score of 15-11.
  219. Princeton from Ohio ranked two-hundred-sixtieth, won against Lakota West from Ohio with a score of 18-3.
  220. Spartanburg from South Carolina, ranked two-hundred-sixty-second, will play against Dutch Fork from South Carolina, ranked thirty-seventh, on Friday.
  221. Woodward Academy from Georgia ranked two-hundred-seventy-third, lost to McCallie from Tennessee, ranked fifty-sixth, with a score of 41-21.
  222. American Leadership Academy from Queen Creek, Arizona, ranked two-hundred-eighty-third, will play against Saguaro from Arizona, ranked thirty-ninth, on Friday.
  223. Prince Avenue Christian from Georgia ranked two-hundred-ninety, won against Nashville Christian from Tennessee with a score of 42-0.
  224. The two-hundred-ninety-first-ranked team, Riverview Sarasota from Florida, won against Southeast from Florida with a big score of 54-0.
  225. Freedom from Virginia ranked two-hundred-ninety-second.
  226. Chaminade from California, ranked two-hundred-ninety-third.
  227. Florida State University HS from Florida, ranked two-hundred-ninety-fourth.
  228. Tampa Catholic from Florida, ranked two-hundred-ninety-fifth.
  229. Harrisburg from Pennsylvania, ranked two-hundred-ninety-sixth.

289. Corona del Mar from California, ranked two-hundred-ninety-seventh.

 290. Rock Creek Christian from Maryland, ranked two-hundred-ninety-eighth.

 299. Phoebus from Virginia, ranked two-hundred-ninety-ninth.

300. Bishop McDevitt from Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, ranked three-hundredth, won against Mount St. Joseph from Maryland, ranked two-hundred-thirty-sixth, with a score of 20-14.


Read also – Top 300 fared – August 16th to 19th, 2023

Share.

Leave A Reply