Hawaii’s high school football scene is getting lots of attention as we look at the rankings for 2023. Hawaii, known for its beautiful nature, also has some strong high school football teams. In this article, we’ll talk about the 2023 Hawaii High School Football Rankings.

Do you want to know the Hawaii High School Football Rankings for 2023? Here you will find all the information on Hawaii’s ranking

The Division I state champion from last year is expected to do well again. Division II , is another strong team. They have a balanced offense and a tough defense.

Keep in mind that the Hawaii high school football season is just starting, so these rankings can change. But for now, these are the teams to keep an eye on as the season unfolds.

update: 9-3-2023

Hawaii Division- I  High School Football Ranking 2023

SchoolOvr.  RatingStr.
1Mililani3-147.2014.3
2Kapolei3-129.507.5
3Konawaena (Kealakekua)3-121.807.1
4Kapa’a2-020.803.1
5Wai’anae0-312.1049.2
6Waipahu0-35.2032.1
7Lahainaluna (Lahaina)0-04.400.0
8Iolani (Honolulu)2-04.30-34.4
9Damien (Honolulu)2-23.306.0
10Kailua2-2-0.703.4
11Hilo1-1-1.006.4
12Maui (Kahului)0-1-5.30-1.4
13Kea’au2-1-8.90-23.3
14Castle (Kaneohe)1-1-11.70-13.0
15Radford (Honolulu)0-3-20.3027.7
16Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona)1-3-28.60-15.7
17Baldwin (Wailuku)0-1-34.20-11.2
18Waiakea (Hilo)0-3-40.10-5.3

Hawaii Division- II  High School Football Ranking 2023

SchoolOvr.  RatingStr.
1Waimea0-14.406.9
2King Kekaulike (Pukalani)1-0-1.30-5.4
3Kamehameha Hawai’i (Kea’au)4-0-2.40-27.3
4Pearl City3-0-9.40-27.0
5Kamehameha Maui (Pukalani)1-0-11.10-34.3
6Honoka’a2-1-19.00-32.1
7Kaiser (Honolulu)1-2-25.00-17.7
8Roosevelt (Honolulu)2-2-25.60-31.5
9Kauai (Lihue)1-3-30.10-13.7
10Kalani (Honolulu)3-1-31.80-43.0
11Kaimuki (Honolulu)1-3-31.80-16.5
12Hawaii Prep (Kamuela)2-1-32.30-41.6
13Pac-Five (Honolulu)0-1-36.704.3
14Waialua1-3-43.90-27.9
15Pahoa1-2-50.10-29.3
16Kalaheo (Kailua)1-1-53.50-56.9
17Ka’u (Pahala)1-2-55.40-48.0
18Kohala (Kapaau)0-3-61.20-25.7
19McKinley (Honolulu)0-3-69.60-37.1

Hawaii Division- I Open  High School Football Ranking 2023

SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Kahuku4-065.8015.3
2Punahou (Honolulu)3-160.6039.5
3St. Louis (Honolulu)2-242.8042.0
4Campbell (Ewa Beach)3-140.3017.8
5Kamehameha Kapalama (Honolulu)3-026.606.4
6Leilehua (Wahiawa)2-210.4015.8
7Farrington (Honolulu)2-16.3010.2
8Aiea1-36.2014.1
9Moanalua (Honolulu)0-31.8032.5
10Nanakuli (Waianae)1-2-14.60-5.3

source – https://www.maxpreps.com/

Share.

Leave A Reply